Session Schedules | Chelsea Piers Connecticut | Stamford, CT

Session Schedules

 

XCEL

Gym B (Fields)

Session 1: Xcel Silver

(Ocean State, CGA, Thames Valley, CPCT, Aerials, Roots)

  • 8:00am Open Stretch
  • 8:45am Competition
  • 10:45am Awards

Session 2: Xcel Silver

(GCA, American, Chelsea Piers NY, Vasi’s, Galaxy, Gymnastics Express, USA Gymnastics,

YWCA New Britain, USA Twisterz)

  • 11:15am Open Stretch
  • 11:55am Competition
  • 2:00pm Awards

Session 3: Xcel Gold

(Thames Valley, American, Chelsea Piers NY, CPCT, CGA)

  • 2:15pm Open Stretch
  • 2:55pm Competition
  • 5:20pm Awards

Session 4: Xcel Gold

(GCA, Ocean State, Roots, Gymnastics Express)

  • 5:40pm Open Stretch
  • 6:20pm Competition
  • 8:30pm Awards

LEVEL 6 - 10

Gym A (Courts)

Session 1: Level 6

(Ocean State, Chelsea Piers NY, GCA, Regal, GTC, Roots, South Shore Gymnastics, Suffield, Gym Nest)

  • 8:00am Open Stretch
  • 8:45am Competition
  • 11:00am Awards

Session 2: Levels 6-7

Level 6: (CPCT, Aerials, New Era, Elite NJ, Legacy, Vasi’s, Wilton YMCA)

Level 7: (CPCT, Aerials, GTC, Roots, Legacy, Elite NJ, Vasi’s, Gold Medal, Angie’s, Wilton YMCA)

  • 11:25am Open Stretch
  • 12:10pm Competition
  • 3:00pm Awards

Session 3: Levels 7-8

Level 7: (Ocean State, Orange County Sports Club, Regal, New Era, Suffield, Gym Nest)

Level 8: (Ocean State, GTC, Wilton YMCA, Vasi’s, Gold Medal, New Era, Gym Nest)

  • 3:25pm Open Stretch
  • 4:05pm Competition
  • 6:20pm Awards

Session 4: Levels 8-10

Level 8: (Regal, Angie’s, Suffield, Roots, CPCT, Orange County Sports Club, Legacy)

Level 9: (Angie’s, Gold Medal, Suffield, Orange County Sports Club, Legacy, Ocean State, CPCT)

Level 10: (Regal, Gold Medal, GTC, CPCT, Orange County Sports Club, Roots, Ocean State)

  • 6:45pm Open Stretch
  • 7:25pm Competition
  • 9:40pm Awards

MENS

Session 1: Men Levels 7-10

  • 10:00am Open Stretch
  • 11:20am Competition
  • 12:50pm Awards

Session 2: Men Junior Development

  • 1:05pm Open Stretch
  • 2:25pm Competition
  • 4:00pm Awards

Session 3: Men Level 6

  • 4:15pm Open Stretch
  • 5:45pm Competition
  • 7:20pm Awards

LEVEL 3, 4 & 5

Gym A (Courts)

Session 1: Level 4

(Roots, CPCT, Brestyan’s, GTC)

  • 8:00am Open Stretch
  • 8:40am Competition
  • 10:50am Awards

Session 2: Level 4

(Ocean State, Wendy Hilliard, Aerials, Elite NJ, Chelsea Piers NY, Legacy, Orange County Sports Club, Suffield, South Shore Gymnastics)

  • 10:55am Open Stretch
  • 11:35am Competition
  • 1:45pm Awards

Session 3: Level 3

(CPCT, Brestyan’s, Chelsea Piers NY, Vasi’s, Roots, GTC, Orange County Sports Club)

  • 2:05pm Open Stretch
  • 2:45pm Competition
  • 4:45pm Awards

Session 4: Level 5

(South Shore Gymnastics, Legacy, CPCT, GTC, Chelsea Piers NY, Wendy Hilliard’s, Aerials, Wilton YMCA, Brestyan’s, Suffield, Roots, Ocean State)

  • 5:05pm Open Stretch
  • 5:45pm Competition
  • 8:10pm Awards

LEVEL 2, 3 & XCEL

Gym B (Fields)

Session 1: Level 3

(Suffield, Aerials, GCA, Elite NJ, Gym Nest, New Era, Wendy Hilliard’s, South Shore Gymnastics, Gymnastics Express)

  • 8:00am Open Stretch
  • 8:40am Competition
  • 10:25am Awards

Session 2: Xcel Platinum

(Galaxy, Chelsea Piers NY, CPCT, GCA, USA Gymnastics, CGA, American, Thames Valley, Roots, Ocean State, Vasi’s)

  • 10:45am Open Stretch
  • 11:25am Competition
  • 1:45pm Awards

Session 3 Xcel Gold & Diamond

Xcel Gold: (USA Gymnastics, Aerials, Vasi’s, Galaxy, USA Twisterz, YWCA New Britain)

Xcel Diamond: (USA Gymnastics, Ocean State, Chelsea Piers NY, Vasi’s, American, Thames Valley, GCA, Roots)

  • 2:05pm Open Stretch
  • 2:45pm Competition
  • 5:05pm Awards

Session 4: Level 2 & Xcel Bronze

(USA Twisterz, Wendy Hilliard’s, YWCA New Britain, Chelsea Piers NY, Vasi’s, USA Gymnastics, Aerials, Orange County Sports Club, CGA, Gymnastics Express, American)

  • 5:25pm Open Stretch
  • 6:00pm Competition
  • 7:40pm Awards

MENS

Session 4: Men Level 4

  • 10:00am Open Stretch
  • 11:20am Competition
  • 1:15pm Awards

Session 5: Men Level 5

  • 1:30pm Open Stretch
  • 2:50pm Competition
  • 4:40pm Awards